Exports of medium and high technology products

National data

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Click on legend items to hide/unhide dataseries

Exports of medium and high technology products

% of total product exports

 20102011201220132014201520162017
Belgium48.846.746.745.946.948.548.848.2
Netherlands43.743.242.842.144.348.649.149.7
France57.656.257.157.257.458.659.258.5
Germany65.965.466.066.266.567.668.268.2
Austria54.253.955.156.657.057.657.858.0
United Kingdom54.150.553.847.952.954.859.057.1
Europe 2854.653.553.553.154.456.257.156.7

Regional data

No regional data available

Description

  •  29/10/2018

Value of medium and high tech exports, in national currency and current prices, as a percentage of value of total product exports.

Medium and high tech exports including exports of the following SITC Rev.3 products: 266, 267, 512, 513, 525, 533, 54, 553, 554, 562, 57, 58, 591, 593, 597, 598, 629, 653, 671, 672, 679, 71, 72, 731, 733, 737, 74, 751, 752, 759, 76, 77, 78, 79, 812, 87, 88 and 891.

Other languages

  • Exportations de haute et moyenne technologies
  • Uitvoer van middelhoog- en hoogtechnologische producten

Source: European Commission, Innovation Union Scoreboard.