National data

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Click on legend items to hide/unhide dataseries

Biotechnology patents granted by the USPTO

per million inhabitants

 2007200820092010201120122013
Belgium7.04.84.84.1------
Netherlands7.98.48.06.0------
France3.94.04.43.1------
Germany4.84.34.33.2------
Austria8.46.95.37.2------
United Kingdom3.93.32.92.3------
Euro Area 193.33.23.22.5------
Europe 283.12.92.82.2------

Regional data

No regional data available

Description

  •  28/02/2017

Source: