National data

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Click on legend items to hide/unhide dataseries

ICT patents granted by the USPTO

per million inhabitants

 2007200820092010201120122013
Belgium27.028.224.223.0------
Netherlands44.848.642.531.9------
France31.132.630.927.7------
Germany57.356.648.448.2------
Austria40.838.034.131.5------
United Kingdom34.933.529.327.9------
Euro Area 1929.529.926.424.9------
Europe 2826.526.823.522.3------

Regional data

No regional data available

Description

  •  28/02/2017

Source: