National data

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Click on legend items to hide/unhide dataseries

Domestic ownership of foreign inventions in patent applications to the EPO

%

 20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013
Belgium29.132.436.638.534.639.342.039.640.239.541.440.744.330.8
Netherlands31.527.742.043.542.342.136.738.236.236.037.331.932.034.5
France18.819.921.821.320.722.021.621.721.522.423.122.622.622.5
Germany12.812.913.713.414.415.216.015.915.716.516.817.417.617.0
Austria26.528.631.629.526.925.624.020.423.422.521.923.423.922.5
United Kingdom19.019.419.619.922.020.918.919.019.318.819.720.518.217.6
Euro Area 1810.110.212.111.611.912.412.112.312.012.513.212.913.412.9
Europe 288.28.49.69.410.110.49.99.99.59.910.010.410.79.9

Regional data

No regional data available

Description

  •  28/02/2017

Source: