National data

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Click on legend items to hide/unhide dataseries

Foreign ownership of domestic inventions in patent applications to the EPO

%

 20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013
Belgium48.843.844.047.144.044.544.745.746.448.846.746.446.840.9
Netherlands20.721.321.423.422.826.328.828.528.028.229.326.225.224.1
France23.224.426.726.325.625.924.824.322.922.323.524.122.122.4
Germany14.114.415.716.616.917.816.518.017.417.216.816.916.916.7
Austria36.739.442.837.840.340.139.540.132.127.628.929.329.826.7
United Kingdom39.038.740.540.942.941.140.440.741.642.144.944.343.543.2
Euro Area 1812.212.412.412.812.813.613.313.812.912.612.913.113.013.1
Europe 2812.212.212.112.412.813.313.013.112.011.912.012.512.212.4

Regional data

No regional data available

Description

  •  28/02/2017

Source: