National data

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Click on legend items to hide/unhide dataseries

Domestic ownership of foreign inventions in patents granted by the USPTO

%

 20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013
Belgium41.341.449.053.051.955.361.758.259.156.655.8------
Netherlands58.366.258.057.959.659.158.557.856.155.254.5------
France25.127.130.130.732.234.236.335.435.034.235.6------
Germany16.417.420.120.323.024.925.227.528.228.827.8------
Austria23.424.026.830.636.936.639.839.942.640.338.5------
United Kingdom23.325.729.528.536.335.835.536.136.538.439.1------
Euro Area 1816.919.220.720.822.223.925.326.126.326.526.9------
Europe 2814.616.317.917.920.621.722.923.423.524.224.6------

Regional data

No regional data available

Description

  •  28/02/2017

Source: