National data

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Click on legend items to hide/unhide dataseries

Foreign ownership of domestic inventions in patents granted by the USPTO

%

 20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013
Belgium63.662.164.369.664.368.371.172.672.469.369.7------
Netherlands37.440.939.142.844.843.848.649.247.147.548.4------
France35.436.438.138.539.538.641.339.940.838.040.5------
Germany21.222.025.325.927.330.431.232.836.036.234.1------
Austria54.754.457.655.259.358.961.162.362.155.252.2------
United Kingdom54.656.957.258.260.959.756.959.260.859.862.7------
Euro Area 1822.123.024.825.525.527.529.030.431.630.931.2------
Europe 2824.024.926.126.827.528.529.430.431.130.731.4------

Regional data

No regional data available

Description

  •  28/02/2017

Source: